Property data
Sale history
£785,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £786,525)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,722 per sqm (£810 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Putney SW15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Kendal Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.