15, Littlefield Close, GU12 6TH
15 Littlefield Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £435,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,723 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,831 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £435,000 £5,724 £443,123 £5,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Littlefield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Littlefield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.