23, Queens Road, GU15 3AL
23 Queens Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Camberley. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £280,000 4.4% 1.8% Apr 1999 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £280,000 £4,375 £281,102 £4,392 Apr 1999 £89,000 £1,391 £338,942 £5,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camberley are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,690 per square metre (£306 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.