26, Sanderson Way, S64 8FG
26 Sanderson Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £195,000 3.6% 0.7% Jun 2014 £128,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Sanderson Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £195,000 £2,868 £186,433 £2,742 Jun 2014 £128,995 £1,897 £205,148 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Sanderson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Sanderson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.