8, Studfield Drive, S6 4SN
8 Studfield Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £260,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Studfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,880 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £260,000 £3,881 £261,163 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,140 per square metre (£218 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SYK384455
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Studfield Drive, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03007876)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 1998
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Studfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Studfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area