Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,500 Jan 2026 2.8% -0.7% £299,699
£230,000 Dec 2017 16.3% 13.7% £259,272
£171,000 Dec 2015 1.9% -0.3% £240,538
£147,500 Feb 2008 na na £249,045
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,833 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Witham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,570 per square metre (£317 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witham CM8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Cam Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Cam Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 21 Cam Way.

Photos for 21 Cam Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.