4, Victoria Avenue, SS6 9BT
4 Victoria Avenue is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Rayleigh. It sold for £387,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£387,500 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,698 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,754 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £387,500 £5,699 £391,284 £5,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.