19, Mendora Road, SW6 7ND
19 Mendora Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,165,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £1,165,000 1.7% -1.2% Nov 2013 £955,000 41.1% 38.3% Dec 2011 £491,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mendora Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,590 per square metre (£984 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,597 per square metre (£985 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,165,000 £10,591 £1,165,706 £10,597 Nov 2013 £955,000 £8,682 £1,046,266 £9,512 Dec 2011 £491,500 £4,468 £660,585 £6,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,165,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £969,000 and £1,230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mendora Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mendora Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 2012/00421/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Mendora Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a part-one part-two storey rear extension, on top of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; installation of rooflight onto front roofslope; replacement of windows to front elevation.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.