39, Oakslade Drive, B92 9QG
39 Oakslade Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £410,000 2.6% -0.1% Aug 2003 £229,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Oakslade Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £410,000 £4,362 £413,044 £4,394 Aug 2003 £229,000 £2,436 £483,667 £5,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Oakslade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Oakslade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.