3, Leacote Drive, WV6 8NB
3 Leacote Drive is a 170 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £630,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Leacote Drive.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,665 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £630,000 £3,706 £623,037 £3,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,710 per square metre (£242 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Leacote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 3 Leacote Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: