12, Damson Way, B50 4NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Feb 2026 2.6% -1.3% £247,834 £211,000 May 2019 na na £260,559 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,676 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bidford On Avon B50-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Damson Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.