59, Pine Road, B69 1TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Feb 2026 4.3% 1.4% £218,094 £110,000 Oct 2009 na na £249,078 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,283 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,110 per square metre (£207 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tividale B69-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £208,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Tividale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Pine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Pine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: