10, Albus Close, MK11 4BH
10 Albus Close is a 63 m² flat in Fairfields. It sold for £137,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £137,500 £2,183 £134,158 £2,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BM432949
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Albus Close, Fairfields, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
HH NO. 3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11159018)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor (Ref: Csu), Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £245,095
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 May 2019
- Title number
- BM438084
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10 Albus Close, Fairfields, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Nov 2019
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.