7, Fieldfare Croft, B36 0SG
7 Fieldfare Croft is a 144 m² terraced home in Castle Bromwich. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,354 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £195,000 £1,354 £194,547 £1,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Castle Bromwich are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,380 per square metre (£200 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.