11, Waxwing Walk, PO20 2NA
11 Waxwing Walk is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Tangmere. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £420,000 £3,925 £429,798 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tangmere are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,500 per square metre (£332 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.