Property data
Sale history
£975,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £980,463)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,112 per sqm (£847 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caledonian Road N7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Middleton Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Middleton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2025) of 15 Middleton Grove.

Photos for 15 Middleton Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.