Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£278,500 Jan 2026 5.8% 2.9% £281,219
£134,000 Feb 2013 na na £273,675
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,901 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 147, Crompton Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 147 Crompton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 147 Crompton Way.

Photos for 147 Crompton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.