164, Moor Road, PR7 2LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Jan 2026 2.2% -0.6% £148,701 £95,000 Jun 2006 na na £153,504 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,593 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £235,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: