22, Hamilton Street, BL1 6RJ
22 Hamilton Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £126,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £126,000 5.2% 2.4% Jan 2004 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £126,000 £1,909 £127,598 £1,933 Jan 2004 £41,000 £621 £98,058 £1,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,770 per square metre (£177 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Hamilton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 22 Hamilton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: