Property data
Sale history
£377,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £379,575)
Floor plan
Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,101 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG21-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £259,000 and £326,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Packenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Packenham Road.

Photos for 107 Packenham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.