3, Wykeham Drive, RG23 8HP
3 Wykeham Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £445,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wykeham Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £445,000 £4,635 £451,733 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,440 per square metre (£301 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wykeham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wykeham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.