11, Preston Lane, ME13 8LF
11 Preston Lane is a 67 m² flat in Faversham. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £220,000 4.1% 1.3% Jun 2005 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Preston Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £3,284 £221,915 £3,312 Jun 2005 £96,000 £1,433 £145,614 £2,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Preston Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Preston Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.