57, Finch Close, ME13 8JX
57 Finch Close is a 63 m² terraced home in Faversham. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £295,000 4.2% 1.3% Nov 2009 £152,000 -1.6% -4.0% Nov 2005 £161,995 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £295,000 £4,683 £295,683 £4,693 Nov 2009 £152,000 £2,413 £306,848 £4,871 Nov 2005 £161,995 £2,571 £270,990 £4,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Finch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Finch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.