1, Heathfield Road, ST6 6PQ
1 Heathfield Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £166,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £166,000 6.3% 3.4% Feb 2008 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £166,000 £1,844 £168,148 £1,868 Feb 2008 £55,000 £611 £97,757 £1,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Heathfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Heathfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D