364, Chipstead Valley Road, CR5 3BF
364 Chipstead Valley Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Woodmansterne. It sold for £399,950 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,059 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,002 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £399,950 £6,060 £396,150 £6,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmansterne are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,960 per square metre (£439 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.