10, Albion Grove, M33 7TJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £339,000 Jan 2026 6.2% 3.7% £338,623 £59,950 Jul 1997 na na £390,506 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,291 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Albion Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Albion Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Albion Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area