60, Hartley Road, NG7 3AD
60 Hartley Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £145,000 * 1.0% -1.7% Apr 2007 £120,000 10.9% 8.8% Oct 2002 £74,950 14.0% 12.2% May 1996 £32,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £145,000 £1,355 £144,784 £1,353 Apr 2007 £120,000 £1,121 £197,147 £1,842 Oct 2002 £74,950 £700 £184,122 £1,721 May 1996 £32,500 £304 £172,532 £1,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,140 per square metre (£144 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Hartley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Hartley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area