12, Skates Drive, RG41 1AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£593,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £590,790)
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,025 per sqm (£467 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,620 per square metre (£412 and £522 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG41-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Skates Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BK487822
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Skates Drive, Wokingham
- Owner
-
MAGAL BOND PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10896236)
Proprietor address: 12 Skates Drive, Wokingham RG41 1AF
Price paid on title: £500,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Nov 2017
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.