9, Hathorne Close, SE15 2BY
9 Hathorne Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Peckham. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,328 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £420,000 £5,250 £426,279 £5,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,170 per square metre (£576 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.