5, Shalbourne Rise, GU15 2EJ
5 Shalbourne Rise is a 190 m² detached home in Camberley. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £650,000 2.8% 0.2% Oct 2002 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Shalbourne Rise.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £650,000 £3,421 £664,365 £3,497 Oct 2002 £340,000 £1,789 £706,289 £3,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £664,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camberley are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £692,000 and £961,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Shalbourne Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Shalbourne Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/0004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Shalbourne Rise Camberle
- Description:
- Conversion of the existing garage to form a 'bedroom' habitable accommodation, and addition of door and windows to the front elevation.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.