Property data
Sale history
£1,100,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £1,106,308)
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,236 per sqm (£672 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Giles HP8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Valentine Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,213 square metres (13,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.