23, Broad Close, PE1 5LU
23 Broad Close is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £256,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£256,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Broad Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £256,000 £2,813 £262,222 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Broad Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Broad Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.