Emlyn, Smugglers Way, TN35 4DG
Emlyn Smugglers Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Fairlight. It sold for £345,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Emlyn, Smugglers Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,160 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £345,000 £5,000 £356,034 £5,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlight are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,430 per square metre (£293 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Emlyn Smugglers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Emlyn Smugglers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.