2, Lord Street, CF44 6UH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,995 Jan 2026 9.6% 5.9% £135,383 £62,000 Jul 2017 na na £126,933 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,942 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aberdare CF44-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £75,000 and £133,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Aberdare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Lord Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.