Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2026 £585,000 4.4% 0.9%
Oct 2016 £393,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Sandmoor Green.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,668 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £585,000 £4,606 £592,831 £4,668
Oct 2016 £393,000 £3,094 £446,454 £3,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Sandmoor Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Sandmoor Green.

Photos for 9 Sandmoor Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments: