Property data
Sale history
£278,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £277,676)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,021 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horsforth LS18-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Drury Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK512670
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
3 Drury Lane, Horsforth
Owner
RNS UK PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 14643810)
Proprietor address: 32 Allenby Road, Leeds LS11 5RN
Price paid on title: £210,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2025
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.