66, Casterbridge Road, SE3 9AQ
66 Casterbridge Road is a 64 m² flat in Kidbrooke. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Casterbridge Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,468 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,434 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £350,000 £5,469 £347,780 £5,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £6,300 and £7,980 per square metre (£585 and £741 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Casterbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Casterbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.