19, Castle Road, CV8 1NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £528,500 Jan 2026 2.5% -0.3% £518,524 £337,200 Jan 2008 84.5% 80.5% £581,371 £94,000 Dec 2005 -6.7% -8.2% £180,522 £160,000 Mar 1998 9.1% 6.8% £679,053 £125,000 May 1995 na na £692,847 - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,556 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Kenilworth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,740 per square metre (£325 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenilworth CV8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £550,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Kenilworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.