85, St Michaels Road, CV34 5RW
85 St Michaels Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Warwick. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £340,000 5.9% 3.3% Nov 1999 £76,000 7.7% 5.5% Jun 1995 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, St Michaels Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £340,000 £4,359 £338,181 £4,336 Nov 1999 £76,000 £974 £278,720 £3,573 Jun 1995 £55,000 £705 £300,152 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,360 per square metre (£299 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 St Michaels Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 St Michaels Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.