28, Meade Court, KT20 7RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £565,000 Feb 2026 3.0% 0.2% £576,841 £318,000 Sep 2006 8.6% 6.7% £662,942 £156,000 Jan 1998 na na £677,645 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,494 per sqm (£603 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton On The Hill KT20-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £434,000 and £559,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton On The Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Meade Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Meade Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.