Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£298,500 Feb 2026 10.5% 6.3% £294,226
£150,000 Mar 2019 na na £184,226
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,596 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornbury BS35-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Frome Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Frome Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Frome Court.

Photos for 10 Frome Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.