32, Joule Street, M9 4FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Jan 2026 10.4% 7.6% £133,815 £14,250 May 2003 na na £87,784 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,014 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,270 per square metre (£150 and £210 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £152,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Joule Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2015) of 32 Joule Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.