Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Hayes Crescent.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £210,000 £2,727 £206,899 £2,687

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frodsham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,480 per square metre (£224 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Hayes Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Hayes Crescent.

Photos for 33 Hayes Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: