Property data
Sale history
£262,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £259,474)
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,403 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltash PL12-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Longview Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Longview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Longview Road.

Photos for 44 Longview Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.