Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£75,000 Jan 2026 -0.0% -2.8% £74,478
£75,500 Mar 2006 na na £102,932
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,190 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £72,000 and £115,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Delagoa Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Delagoa Street.

Photos for 1 Delagoa Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.