11, Wellingore Road, LN2 2DH
11 Wellingore Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Nettleham. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wellingore Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £190,000 £2,209 £191,943 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wellingore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wellingore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.