4, Henrietta Close, DL10 7TA
4 Henrietta Close is a 171 m² detached home in Catterick. It sold for £565,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £565,000 £3,304 £564,668 £3,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catterick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 962 square metres (10,355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 ZD24/00469/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Henrietta Close Richmond North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Notice of Intention for T2 Reduce the house side crown by approximately 2m,T3 and T4 fell and either poison the stumps or stump grind them to 300mm below ground level and back fill with a reasonable soil covered by 1987/5/TPO (amended proposal 30/09/2024)
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.