Property data
Sale history
£452,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Paradise Row.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £452,000 £4,185 £457,249 £4,234

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandwich are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,360 per square metre (£304 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Paradise Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 27 Paradise Row.

Photos for 27 Paradise Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.