35, Bodringallt Terrace, CF41 7QE
35 Bodringallt Terrace is a 168 m² semi-detached home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £269,950 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £269,950 10.5% 7.6% Feb 2003 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £269,950 £1,607 £270,432 £1,610 Feb 2003 £27,500 £164 £119,233 £710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Bodringallt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bodringallt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.