9, Granville Place, EX15 2PR
9 Granville Place is a 48 m² flat in Willand. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £110,000 2.3% -0.6% Aug 2014 £84,500 2.0% -0.4% Oct 2003 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Granville Place.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £110,000 £2,292 £109,684 £2,285 Aug 2014 £84,500 £1,760 £105,963 £2,208 Oct 2003 £68,000 £1,417 £107,501 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willand are now selling for between £3,160 and £3,890 per square metre (£293 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Granville Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Granville Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.